Hongzhai, China Page

Other names: 红寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6902 Longitude 105.2550 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 25N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26260

Weather Charts


Hongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maming (1.0 nm)
Fanjiawan (1.6 nm)
Dadengjiawan (2.9 nm)
Hezuishang (1.9 nm)
Xinqiao (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia Shangyuan (1.8 nm)
Quanshui (1.9 nm)
Luojiapo (3.0 nm)
Jianxincun (3.5 nm)
Fengxiang (1.4 nm)
Daojiaolin (1.5 nm)
Yunfeng (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiawo (2.2 nm)
Tuzhai (1.6 nm)
Feilong (2.4 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Yangping (2.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Liuquan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 30 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm W 227
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 89 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Zitong County
7.5 nm NW Xuzhou Town
28.7 nm S Yanting County
29.2 nm S Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:35 2016