Xingguang, China Page

Other names: 星光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6190 Longitude 105.2620 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 15' 43E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26334

Weather Charts


Xingguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shenjiawan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiaping (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.2 nm)
Sanqing (2.1 nm)
Baiya (2.8 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.6 nm)
Feilong (1.8 nm)
Liuquan (2.2 nm)
Tuzhai (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Yangping (2.8 nm)
Liming (1.1 nm)
Shaofangdi (1.8 nm)
Maying (1.9 nm)
Guanyintang (2.1 nm)
Tiangu (2.1 nm)
Dayingwan (1.6 nm)
Ziqiang (2.0 nm)
Da'an (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 29 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 51 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 62 nm W 230
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 86 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm W Zitong County
11.1 nm NW Xuzhou Town
24.4 nm S Yanting County
25.4 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:48 2016