Daojiaolin, China Page

Other names: 倒角林

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6790 Longitude 105.2817 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 54E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26268

Weather Charts


Daojiaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daojiaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daojiaolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengxiang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongzhai (1.5 nm)
Tuzhai (1.7 nm)
Maming (2.5 nm)
Yunfeng (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiawo (1.5 nm)
Zhangjia Shangyuan (2.2 nm)
Quanshui (2.4 nm)
Hezuishang (2.9 nm)
Xinqiao (2.9 nm)
Jinshi (1.9 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Jinshui (2.4 nm)
Shangwan (2.6 nm)
Liuquan (2.0 nm)
Feilong (2.1 nm)
Guanyintang (2.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.2 nm)
Maying (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 31 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 65 nm W 228
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 69 nm S 139 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 89 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Zitong County
8.9 nm NW Xuzhou Town
27.7 nm S Yanting County
29.1 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:44 2016