Jianshanzi, China Page

Other names: 尖山子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9413 Longitude 104.4109 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22205

Weather Charts


Jianshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jianzishan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiaxi (1.0 nm)
Sanqiutian (2.1 nm)
Lijiaping (2.3 nm)
Zhuanfang (2.4 nm)
Datian (2.8 nm)
Dongzikou (2.1 nm)
Lengcaowan (3.3 nm)
Dashuigou (1.6 nm)
Majiashan (1.8 nm)
Dapingzi (2.2 nm)
Erping (2.2 nm)
Hebatou (1.0 nm)
Yejishan (1.2 nm)
Maliuxi (1.6 nm)
Pingzitou (2.3 nm)
Laoshuigou (2.8 nm)
Xiagaozhou (2.8 nm)
Gaokanzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 52 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 50 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm E 125 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 75 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 127 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Junlian County
11.0 nm N List of HVDC projects
10.8 nm W 2006 Yanjin earthquake
10.8 nm W List of earthquakes in China
14.8 nm E Zhenzhou, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016