Emei, China Page

Other names: 峨眉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6938 Longitude 106.4910 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54490

Weather Charts


Emei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanwubao (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiaba (3.0 nm)
Huangnibao (3.3 nm)
Lingguansi (2.2 nm)
Lailongchang (2.5 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.6 nm)
Chengshan (3.5 nm)
Jinshanguan (0.8 nm)
Gujialiang (0.8 nm)
Tuzhai (1.1 nm)
Paomuliang (2.2 nm)
Tongchengzhai (2.6 nm)
Fengmingya (2.8 nm)
Masangbao (1.1 nm)
Tiecheng (1.9 nm)
Tianbuzhai (2.9 nm)
Shoushiya (3.1 nm)
Heiyandonghe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 57 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 90 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
11.4 nm SW Yilong County
26.6 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
29.8 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:45 2016