Chengshan, China Page

Other names: 成山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7373 Longitude 106.4440 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 26' 38E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54227

Weather Charts


Chengshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenyamiao (1.2 nm)
Baiguoping (1.6 nm)
Shenghua (1.8 nm)
Zhongshizi (2.3 nm)
Puzhongshan (2.7 nm)
Taijiguan (3.0 nm)
Jiangong (1.4 nm)
Gouyuansi (1.9 nm)
Jinfengchang (2.0 nm)
Jinfeng (2.2 nm)
Fangchiya (2.8 nm)
Wangguan (3.0 nm)
Taiyang (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (0.9 nm)
Lailongchang (2.6 nm)
Tianba (2.6 nm)
Lingguansi (2.7 nm)
Yuanwubao (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 58 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 93 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
13.2 nm S Yilong County
25.3 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
30.5 nm N Wangcang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:45 2016