Zhangjiaba, China Page

Other names: 张家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6906 Longitude 106.4330 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuimoba (0.9 nm)
Yongchengsi (1.7 nm)
Yincheng (1.8 nm)
Taijiguan (2.2 nm)
Tuanbaoshan (2.8 nm)
Damushan (2.9 nm)
Taziwan (3.0 nm)
Yuanwubao (1.4 nm)
Baiguoping (2.0 nm)
Zhenyamiao (2.3 nm)
Chengshan (2.9 nm)
Shenghua (3.3 nm)
Wangjiaba (3.6 nm)
Masangbao (3.0 nm)
Emei (3.0 nm)
Huangnibao (1.4 nm)
Huanglian (2.4 nm)
Heiyandonghe (2.6 nm)
Damen (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 56 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 92 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
10.4 nm S Yilong County
23.7 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
27.6 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:00 2016