Gujialiang, China Page

Other names: 顾家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6964 Longitude 106.5061 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52780

Weather Charts


Gujialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jinshanguan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emei (0.8 nm)
Yuanwubao (3.0 nm)
Tuzhai (0.5 nm)
Lingguansi (2.0 nm)
Lailongchang (2.4 nm)
Tianba (3.0 nm)
Renhezhai (2.9 nm)
Yongtongya (3.6 nm)
Tongchengzhai (1.9 nm)
Fengmingya (2.0 nm)
Yanjing (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.3 nm)
Masangbao (1.5 nm)
Paomuliang (1.8 nm)
Tiecheng (2.2 nm)
Tianbuzhai (3.0 nm)
Shoushiya (3.0 nm)
Zhonghua (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 58 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 58 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
11.9 nm SW Yilong County
27.4 nm W West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
30.5 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:16 2016