Quewotian, China Page

Other names: 确窝田

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7414 Longitude 104.6267 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 28° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 36E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55192

Weather Charts


Quewotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quewotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quewotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayuncun (1.4 nm)
Huangjue Shujiao (2.2 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.5 nm)
Sanguanlou (2.9 nm)
Shibanxi (3.2 nm)
Wuxiang (0.4 nm)
Yibin (1.5 nm)
Hanchuanbei (3.8 nm)
Nan'an (1.8 nm)
Jinping (2.0 nm)
Nanguang (2.6 nm)
Huangjuewan (3.0 nm)
Gejiawan (2.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.1 nm)
Daqinggang (1.0 nm)
Qixingchachang (1.9 nm)
Guquansi (2.2 nm)
Fojieshan (2.3 nm)
Caofangtou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 5 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 40 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 79 nm N 318
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 80 nm E 47
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
1.5 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
1.8 nm N Min River (Sichuan)
2.1 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
5.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
5.5 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.9 nm NE Lizhuang, Yibin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:21 2016