Baiyansi, China Page

Other names: 白岩寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.7999 Longitude 104.5895 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88461

Weather Charts


Baiyansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganziyuan (1.6 nm)
Caiba (2.1 nm)
Wayaowan (2.8 nm)
Yuweiba (2.8 nm)
Longdongyan (2.9 nm)
Dayanshang (3.0 nm)
Chenjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Anfuzhen (2.1 nm)
Baishulin (2.4 nm)
Fanzui (2.6 nm)
Datiegou (2.9 nm)
Baijia'ao (3.0 nm)
Hongba (1.3 nm)
Damaiba (2.7 nm)
Hanjiawan (2.7 nm)
Hanchuanbei (0.9 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.7 nm)
Yibin (2.7 nm)
Dayuncun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 2 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 42 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 317
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 79 nm E 50
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
2.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
2.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
2.9 nm SE Min River (Sichuan)
4.0 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.7 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:50 2016