Dashu, China Page

Other names: 大树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5714 Longitude 105.4460 Altitude (feet) 3700
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 1127
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8995

Weather Charts


Dashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasongshu (0.5 nm)
Qima (1.7 nm)
Zhongyuan (1.8 nm)
Hejialiang (1.4 nm)
Huangtuping (1.7 nm)
Guangming (2.0 nm)
Hongguang (2.7 nm)
Fengjiaba (2.8 nm)
Baodiwan (3.1 nm)
Shejiayuan (1.7 nm)
Tiangou (2.1 nm)
Tianjingping (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Erziliang (1.7 nm)
Guanyin (2.2 nm)
Heba (2.3 nm)
Dongjia (2.6 nm)
Guanyindian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 16 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.9 nm NW Bikou
21.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:21 2016