Fengjiaba, China Page

Other names: 冯家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6179 Longitude 105.4499 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiaba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongguang (0.3 nm)
Zhuangfangpo (1.3 nm)
Guangming (1.6 nm)
Wengjiaba (2.5 nm)
Hongmiaozi (1.0 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.3 nm)
Xingfu (1.9 nm)
Xiejiashan (1.8 nm)
Jushan (2.2 nm)
Wenwu (2.2 nm)
Tianhuangyuan (2.4 nm)
Baodiwan (1.0 nm)
Laoyuanli (1.7 nm)
Zhuangzishan (2.0 nm)
Tianjingping (2.4 nm)
Hejialiang (1.4 nm)
Huangtuping (2.0 nm)
Qima (2.5 nm)
Dashu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
10.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.2 nm NW Bikou
21.6 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:06 2016