Dasongshu, China Page

Other names: 大松树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5686 Longitude 105.4360 Altitude (feet) 3412
Lat (DMS) 32° 34' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 1039
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8937

Weather Charts


Dasongshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasongshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasongshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongyuan (1.3 nm)
Liaojiashan (2.5 nm)
Liping (2.6 nm)
Minzhu (2.7 nm)
Huangtuping (1.5 nm)
Qima (1.5 nm)
Hejialiang (1.6 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Hongguang (2.9 nm)
Fengjiaba (3.0 nm)
Wengjiaba (3.0 nm)
Dashu (0.5 nm)
Shejiayuan (2.1 nm)
Heba (2.5 nm)
Tiangou (2.6 nm)
Erziliang (1.4 nm)
Dongjia (2.5 nm)
Guanyin (2.3 nm)
Guanyindian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Gansu
14.6 nm NW Bikou
22.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:01 2016