Jinshui, China Page

Other names: 金水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6698 Longitude 105.3280 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 41E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26222

Weather Charts


Jinshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanyintang (2.4 nm)
Liuquan (2.4 nm)
Daojiaolin (2.4 nm)
Fengxiang (2.6 nm)
Jinshi (1.1 nm)
Yuhuangguan (1.5 nm)
Liuyicun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawo (2.5 nm)
Xingya (2.8 nm)
Yunfeng (2.6 nm)
Huaguang (1.8 nm)
Hongbei (2.0 nm)
Gongdian (2.2 nm)
Daping (1.2 nm)
Rongguang (1.9 nm)
Lijiagou (2.0 nm)
Wuyicun (2.7 nm)
Maying (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 33 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 67 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm W 230
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Zitong County
11.1 nm NW Xuzhou Town
26.9 nm S Yanting County
29.7 nm SW Dadiwan culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:52 2016