Jingtai, China Page

Other names: 景台

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0031 Longitude 104.8760 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 11N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35014

Weather Charts


Jingtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohuo Diping (2.5 nm) Xiaochanggou (1.9 nm)
Diaojingwan (3.0 nm)
Dapingshan (3.3 nm)
Heiqi Longmen (1.6 nm)
Yaozhusi (1.7 nm)
Tianzhusi (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Fuchangba (2.8 nm)
Guanglisi (3.0 nm)
Fuchang (3.1 nm)
Hekouba (1.9 nm)
Xiangjia Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Masangwan (2.4 nm)
Chenjiazui (2.6 nm)
Puti (2.9 nm)
Huanglianshu (3.4 nm)
Baifangzi (3.4 nm)
Yankemen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 35 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 204
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 79 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
13.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.5 nm SE Xuzhou Town
23.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:00 2016