Chenjiahe, China Page

Other names: 陈家河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5605 Longitude 105.6980 Altitude (feet) 3595
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1095
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Chenjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchi (1.0 nm)
Kangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Sanxing (2.0 nm)
Wufeng (2.2 nm)
Kangjiadian (2.8 nm)
Changpingtou (1.4 nm)
Lujialiang (1.7 nm)
Baiyun (2.6 nm)
Baiyunsi (2.7 nm)
Baiguoping (2.8 nm)
Yangmu (2.9 nm)
Wazi (2.9 nm)
Huaishuba (1.0 nm)
Lijiashan (1.2 nm)
Qingbai (1.3 nm)
Cheba (2.0 nm)
Xibei (2.4 nm)
Shangba (2.2 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 10 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.7 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
10.6 nm SE Lizhou District
15.7 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:42 2016