Xibei, China Page

Other names: 西北,西北乡,西北乡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5353 Longitude 105.7358 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 9E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xibei Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xibei Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangba (1.0 nm)
Qiaoshang (1.3 nm)
Chenjiahe (2.4 nm)
Cheba (0.5 nm)
Lijiashan (1.3 nm)
Wuxing (1.8 nm)
Hejiaping (2.0 nm)
Qingbai (2.4 nm)
Huaishuba (2.5 nm)
Xintang (3.4 nm)
Changpingtou (3.3 nm)
Yangmu (3.7 nm)
Yuanxi (3.6 nm)
Wazi (3.7 nm)
Shiya (1.3 nm)
Hebachang (2.0 nm)
Longfeng Linchang (2.4 nm)
Zhuangzishang (3.3 nm)
Guankou (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 8 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 83 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.4 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
8.2 nm SE Lizhou District
14.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016