Lujialiang, China Page

Other names: 芦家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5862 Longitude 105.6820 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Lujialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoping (1.3 nm)
Guihua (1.6 nm)
Baiyun (1.4 nm)
Baiyunsi (1.5 nm)
Zengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Hongchunya (2.9 nm)
Liaojiaping (2.9 nm)
Changpingtou (1.0 nm)
Huaishuba (1.8 nm)
Qingbai (2.0 nm)
Jinding (2.7 nm)
Yangmu (2.8 nm)
Wazi (2.8 nm)
Kangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Longchi (1.3 nm)
Chenjiahe (1.7 nm)
Sanxing (2.7 nm)
Lijiashan (2.8 nm)
Wufeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 11 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 72 nm E 66 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 84 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
12.3 nm SE Lizhou District
17.3 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:42 2016