Baiyunsi, China Page

Other names: 白云寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6046 Longitude 105.7017 Altitude (feet) 2680
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 6E Altitude (meters) 816
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Baiyunsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyunsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baiyun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiguoping (2.2 nm)
Hongchunya (2.5 nm)
Guihua (2.4 nm)
Zengjiaping (1.5 nm)
Panlong (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (2.7 nm)
Heitangzi (2.8 nm)
Jinding (1.4 nm)
Yangmu (1.8 nm)
Wazi (1.8 nm)
Luojiawan (1.9 nm)
Changpingtou (1.3 nm)
Lujialiang (1.5 nm)
Huaishuba (2.0 nm)
Qingbai (2.1 nm)
Chenjiahe (2.7 nm)
Kangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Longchi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 12 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 85 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.8 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
12.6 nm SE Lizhou District
18.3 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:04 2016