Xianfeng, China Page

Other names: 先锋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3478 Longitude 102.1470 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 102° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36623

Weather Charts


Xianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjiashan (1.7 nm)
Tuanjie (2.6 nm)
Xiangdi (1.8 nm)
Wangsuo (2.1 nm)
Wenchanggong (2.9 nm)
Xiaofeng (3.0 nm)
Shangwangou (3.2 nm)
Nantan (3.5 nm)
Sicun (1.7 nm)
Liusuo (2.5 nm)
Huama (2.7 nm)
Gujiawan (2.8 nm)
Chensuo (2.9 nm)
Chengsuoba (2.9 nm)
Renjia Puzi (1.3 nm)
Badong (1.6 nm)
Songbai (1.9 nm)
Qianjin (2.9 nm)
Liangshanping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 51 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE Dechang County
21.2 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
26.6 nm S List of artificial whitewater courses
26.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:17 2016