Changgensi, China Page

Other names: 昌根寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.9813 Longitude 99.6435 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 30° 58' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Changgensi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgensi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changgensi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoying Zhongxuchang (2.0 nm)
Narao (4.8 nm)
Banchong (4.8 nm)
Chomta (5.0 nm)
Chake (5.1 nm)
Zhakaduo (4.9 nm)
Changtuo (5.9 nm)
Qi'adu (5.2 nm)
Jindu (6.8 nm)
Menma Ercun (11.4 nm)
Elong (13.8 nm)
Waqila (15.1 nm)
Cuori (9.7 nm)
Gulung (12.9 nm)
Naqiong (5.6 nm)
Changgen (5.9 nm)
Jiaxu (7.1 nm)
Cuola (12.5 nm)
Guluo (12.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Yarchen Gar
32.9 nm E Xinlong County
34.8 nm E Rulong
40.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:34 2016