Celingke, China Page

Other names: 侧岭柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8037 Longitude 99.4805 Altitude (feet) 11994
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 3655
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 648

Weather Charts


Celingke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celingke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celingke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongcha (1.1 nm)
Madashe (3.8 nm)
Ganglang (5.6 nm)
Nienang (7.2 nm)
Heilagengcai (7.7 nm)
Rongchaka (0.7 nm)
Nongjima (1.1 nm)
Renda (8.4 nm)
Shengda (8.9 nm)
Xieba (8.8 nm)
Riren (9.0 nm)
Yade (1.5 nm)
Xisonglong (3.7 nm)
Aranlong (4.8 nm)
Alanong (5.0 nm)
Dengzha (6.9 nm)
Kangzhu (7.8 nm)
Bayiduka (0.6 nm)
Riqingma (0.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm W Chola Mountain
35.9 nm NW Dzogchen Monastery
37.3 nm E Tongkor Monastery
39.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016