Buran, China Page

Other names: 布然

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1708 Longitude 99.4685 Altitude (feet) 11929
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 15N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 7E Altitude (meters) 3635
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Buran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rendanda (5.4 nm) Gelong (2.0 nm)
Suoqinglaka (3.3 nm)
Mayiduo (4.1 nm)
Luoqian'ege (5.3 nm)
Kanduo (5.7 nm)
Geke (3.4 nm)
Mageke (3.9 nm)
Geke (5.3 nm)
Dilong (1.8 nm)
Yaxiong (1.8 nm)
Cuoxincun (2.9 nm)
Dijiansi (3.7 nm)
Shangka (4.0 nm)
Xiongtuo (4.5 nm)
Waba (4.9 nm)
Paxiu (5.7 nm)
Watong (5.7 nm)
Reba (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm SW Chola Mountain
31.1 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
39.7 nm E Sêrtar County
45.2 nm SE Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016