Geke, China Page

Other names: 戈柯

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1958 Longitude 99.5686 Altitude (feet) 13841
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 4218
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 683

Weather Charts


Geke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geke (2.0 nm)
Mageke (2.0 nm)
Gelong (4.1 nm)
Buran (5.3 nm)
Dilong (6.3 nm)
Mayiduo (6.5 nm)
Cuoxincun (6.8 nm)
Yaxiong (6.6 nm)
Suoqinglaka (6.6 nm)
Shangka (7.8 nm)
Tuhuo (8.0 nm) Mutong Ercun (1.7 nm)
Naka (6.9 nm)
Datarma (7.5 nm)
Mutong Yicun (5.7 nm)
Dijiansi (7.4 nm)
Xiongtuo (8.0 nm)
Waba (8.1 nm)
Watong (8.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.4 nm E Sêrtar County
36.6 nm SW Chola Mountain
36.4 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
42.0 nm SE Tongkor Monastery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:57 2016