Youfang, China Page

Other names: 油房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0151 Longitude 102.3120 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 54N Long (DMS) 102° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts


Youfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzilin (2.4 nm)
Basong (3.1 nm)
Shiwopo (3.1 nm)
Yunju (4.1 nm)
Huilongchang (1.2 nm)
Majiagou (3.8 nm)
Liangqiao (4.3 nm)
Yangping (0.6 nm)
Bajiaodi (1.3 nm)
Xiaocangtian (2.7 nm)
Juejiping (3.2 nm)
Chahe (4.4 nm)
Kelang (1.5 nm)
Xiaocao (1.8 nm)
Youfanggou (2.7 nm)
Dahu (3.4 nm)
Tangjia Heba (3.3 nm)
Anjia (4.0 nm)
Houhuoshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 39 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 80 nm S 196
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm E 76 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 88 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW List of artificial whitewater courses
17.7 nm W Miyi County
24.3 nm N Dechang County
22.0 nm E Ningnan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:51 2016