Songjiashan, China Page

Other names: 宋家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7491 Longitude 107.7347 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 107° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23451

Weather Charts


Songjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglinba (1.9 nm)
Wumaguicao (2.6 nm)
Shizi Shuping (2.6 nm)
Renjiawan (1.3 nm)
Daba (1.8 nm)
Loufangping (2.2 nm)
Yujialing (2.7 nm)
Hongtuya (2.8 nm)
Tulongchang (3.6 nm)
Zhonglaofen (1.6 nm)
Banmiaozi (2.1 nm)
Banmiao (2.2 nm)
Panjiaping (2.8 nm)
Houjiaping (3.6 nm)
Baiyangou (2.3 nm)
Tanjiaping (2.7 nm)
Yinheshi (2.7 nm)
Hailingou (3.6 nm)
Matiba (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 64 nm S 177
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 67 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 83 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SE Xuanhan County
26.7 nm NE 108th meridian east
28.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
26.8 nm W Tongjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016