Maidi Pingzi, China Page

Other names: 麦地坪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2299 Longitude 101.6081 Altitude (feet) 8743
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 48N Long (DMS) 101° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 2664
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1819

Weather Charts


Maidi Pingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidi Pingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidi Pingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmenshan (1.7 nm)
Shenjia Goutou (2.7 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.1 nm)
Jimaodian (3.8 nm)
Lanpuzi (4.1 nm)
Magengzi (3.1 nm)
Mozigou (3.8 nm)
Huoshan (3.6 nm)
Fenhui (4.1 nm)
Baiyangping (4.1 nm)
Muluojiao (2.4 nm)
Xianshoupa (2.8 nm)
Songlinping (3.8 nm)
Xiashoupa (4.2 nm)
Yinbazi (2.1 nm)
Qiaowozi (3.1 nm)
Qiujia Liangzi (3.7 nm)
Lanba (4.5 nm)
Busiluo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 33 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 61 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 101 nm S 174 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 117 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
1.9 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
2.9 nm S List of tallest buildings and structures
2.9 nm S List of power stations in China
7.1 nm SE China Jinping Underground Laboratory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:36 2016