Zaitian, China Page

Other names: 载田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8480 Longitude 116.3790 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17691

Weather Charts


Zaitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duobaoshi (0.7 nm)
Duobaocun (0.7 nm)
Yaoshang (2.7 nm)
Guangcai (3.0 nm)
Baiyun'ao (1.4 nm)
Shanzibei (2.5 nm)
Anjiaoli (2.9 nm)
Huangkuitang (0.8 nm)
Lingbei (2.3 nm)
Jiaoteng (2.6 nm)
Cunlicun (2.9 nm)
Jingtou (3.1 nm)
Yangshancun (0.9 nm)
Dongyangshan (0.9 nm)
Shangtian (1.9 nm)
Bao'an (2.0 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Shanglingbei (2.6 nm)
Lingbeicun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 32 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 38 nm S 203
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 21 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm S 219
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 78 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Shanghang County
15.9 nm SW Jiaoling County
16.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
20.2 nm S Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:02 2016