Shangtian, China Page

Other names: 尚田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8203 Longitude 116.3626 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 21' 45E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20426

Weather Charts


Shangtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglingbei (0.7 nm)
Lingbeicun (0.8 nm)
Maoqifeng (2.3 nm)
Nanyangpai (2.8 nm)
Guangcai (2.9 nm)
Duobaoshi (1.3 nm)
Duobaocun (1.4 nm)
Zaitian (1.9 nm)
Bao'an (1.0 nm)
Yangshancun (1.3 nm)
Dongyangshan (1.4 nm)
Huangkuitang (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Xinshanzi (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaoling (2.3 nm)
Xinshanzi (2.5 nm)
Beishi (2.6 nm)
Yuantancun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 30 nm S 204 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm S 203
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm S 219
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 55 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 76 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm N Shanghang County
14.1 nm SW Jiaoling County
15.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
18.6 nm S Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:30 2016