Duobaoshi, China Page

Other names: 多宝石

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8417 Longitude 116.3684 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18989

Weather Charts


Duobaoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobaoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duobaoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Duobaocun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangcai (2.5 nm)
Maoqifeng (3.0 nm)
Baiyun'ao (1.9 nm)
Yaoshang (2.6 nm)
Shanzibei (3.0 nm)
Anjiaoli (3.5 nm)
Zaitian (0.7 nm)
Yangshancun (0.9 nm)
Dongyangshan (1.0 nm)
Huangkuitang (1.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.7 nm)
Lingbei (2.9 nm)
Jiaoteng (3.2 nm)
Shangtian (1.3 nm)
Bao'an (1.7 nm)
Shanglingbei (2.0 nm)
Lingbeicun (2.0 nm)
Xinshanzi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 32 nm S 203 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 37 nm S 203
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm N 22 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm S 218
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Shanghang County
15.2 nm SW Jiaoling County
16.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.9 nm S Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:48 2016