Yuanpucun, China Page

Other names: 园圃村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1042 Longitude 114.4210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11758

Weather Charts


Yuanpucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanpucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanpucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pinggangcun (1.5 nm)
Luwu (1.6 nm)
Xunkoucun (2.4 nm)
Shangpingcun (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.7 nm)
Simawo (3.2 nm)
Qunxingcun (2.2 nm)
Songshuling (2.4 nm)
Shuinanmen (2.9 nm)
Shatoucun (2.9 nm)
Weibei (0.9 nm)
Qiuwu (2.3 nm)
Xiadongkeng (2.5 nm)
Yuxian (3.1 nm)
Yazizhai (3.3 nm)
Xilinshui (1.1 nm)
Shangpingyuan (2.3 nm)
Huangkeng (2.8 nm)
Shanzixia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 28 nm N 21
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 48 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm W 262
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Bemalambdidae
14.4 nm N Mei Pass
21.8 nm SW Shixing County
22.1 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:19 2016