Yazizhai, China Page

Other names: 鸦子寨

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0674 Longitude 114.4661 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 114° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11454

Weather Charts


Yazizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanzixia (1.6 nm)
Huangkeng (2.4 nm)
Yuanpucun (3.3 nm)
Xilinshui (3.5 nm)
Tianxin (4.0 nm)
Xiadongkeng (1.0 nm)
Yuxian (1.9 nm)
Weibei (3.1 nm)
Qiuwu (3.3 nm)
Tianxin (4.0 nm)
Jingtou (2.0 nm)
Longtou (2.8 nm)
Yewu (3.5 nm)
Jingkeng (3.7 nm)
Tianyaodi (1.5 nm)
Nanpucun (2.4 nm)
Oudong (2.8 nm)
Beitou (3.1 nm)
Bainikeng (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 30 nm N 16
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 50 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 57 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm W Bemalambdidae
17.4 nm NW Mei Pass
22.1 nm SW Shixing County
23.8 nm E Longnan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:19 2016