Songshuling, China Page

Other names: 松树岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1387 Longitude 114.3993 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11859

Weather Charts


Songshuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkeng (1.3 nm)
Simawo (1.9 nm)
Chengpingcun (2.3 nm)
Liuwu (2.5 nm)
Jinggangcun (2.6 nm)
Shatoucun (1.0 nm)
Pingdi (1.6 nm)
Taihecun (1.8 nm)
Yezhuwo (2.4 nm)
Tianxin (3.0 nm)
Qunxingcun (1.8 nm)
Shuinanmen (2.1 nm)
Weibei (2.6 nm)
Xunkoucun (1.3 nm)
Pinggangcun (1.4 nm)
Shangpingcun (2.3 nm)
Yuanpucun (2.4 nm)
Luwu (2.6 nm)
Xilinshui (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 27 nm N 25
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 47 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm W 260
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Bemalambdidae
12.1 nm N Mei Pass
19.9 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
22.6 nm SW Shixing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:19 2016