Shangpingcun, China Page

Other names: 上坪村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.1073 Longitude 114.3748 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 29E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11894

Weather Charts


Shangpingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangpingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingkou (0.8 nm)
Jinggangcun (1.3 nm)
Foziqian (1.8 nm)
Xiasanzhou (2.8 nm)
Likou (3.0 nm)
Xunkoucun (1.1 nm)
Simawo (1.3 nm)
Hale (2.2 nm)
Songshuling (2.3 nm)
Changkeng (2.6 nm)
Chengpingcun (2.8 nm)
Liuwu (3.4 nm)
Luwu (1.2 nm)
Pinggangcun (1.3 nm)
Xilinshui (2.1 nm)
Yuanpucun (2.5 nm)
Zhongcun (1.1 nm)
Shangpingyuan (2.3 nm)
Baishikeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 29 nm N 26
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 52 nm W 261
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Bemalambdidae
13.7 nm N Mei Pass
20.3 nm SW Shixing County
20.1 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:56 2016