Xinjingcun, China Page

Other names: 新迳村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2126 Longitude 114.3980 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 23' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11801

Weather Charts


Xinjingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinjingcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikengcun (0.9 nm)
Liuwu (1.2 nm)
Tangdongcun (1.8 nm)
Congbeicun (2.6 nm)
Huwu (2.6 nm)
Luotiancun (1.5 nm)
Lidongcun (2.0 nm)
Lingtancun (2.6 nm)
Zhiyuancun (2.6 nm)
Baimu (1.3 nm)
Shibangxia (1.2 nm)
Fengtian'ao (2.0 nm)
Chimacun (2.4 nm)
Niugangdi (2.5 nm)
Wazitang (2.5 nm)
Tianxin (1.5 nm)
Changshicun (2.0 nm)
Yezhuwo (2.5 nm)
Pingdi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 23 nm N 30
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Mei Pass
8.6 nm SW Bemalambdidae
17.6 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
23.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:19 2016