Shikengcun, China Page

Other names: 石坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2061 Longitude 114.3827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11809

Weather Charts


Shikengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shikengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Congbeicun (1.7 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)
Liuwu (0.8 nm)
Lidongcun (2.1 nm)
Huwu (2.3 nm)
Luotiancun (2.3 nm)
Lingtancun (2.9 nm)
Xinjingcun (0.9 nm)
Baimu (1.8 nm)
Shibangxia (2.1 nm)
Changshicun (2.5 nm)
Yezhuwo (2.6 nm)
Fengtian'ao (2.9 nm)
Tangdongcun (0.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.3 nm)
Taihecun (2.5 nm)
Pingdi (2.7 nm)
Liuwu (2.8 nm)
Changjingcun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 24 nm N 31
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 44 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 54 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Mei Pass
7.8 nm SW Bemalambdidae
17.1 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
22.5 nm NW 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:26 2016