Liuwu, China Page

Other names: 刘屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2189 Longitude 114.3769 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 8N Long (DMS) 114° 22' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11802

Weather Charts


Liuwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidongcun (1.3 nm)
Huwu (1.5 nm)
Lingtancun (2.2 nm)
Zhiyuancun (2.8 nm)
Xinjingcun (1.2 nm)
Luotiancun (2.1 nm)
Baimu (2.4 nm)
Shibangxia (2.4 nm)
Fengtian'ao (2.9 nm)
Changshicun (3.2 nm)
Shikengcun (0.8 nm)
Tangdongcun (1.6 nm)
Tianxin (2.1 nm)
Congbeicun (2.2 nm)
Xincun (3.1 nm)
Taihecun (3.3 nm)
Liuwu (3.5 nm)
Changjingcun (3.4 nm)
Pingdi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 23 nm N 33
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 43 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 53 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Mei Pass
8.3 nm SW Bemalambdidae
16.4 nm NW Hedong Township, Dayu County
21.9 nm W 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:15 2016