Yangmingshui, China Page

Other names: 杨名水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7255 Longitude 110.0665 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 32N Long (DMS) 110° 3' 59E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangmingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmingshui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datian (1.9 nm)
Xinwu (2.2 nm)
Guantang (2.9 nm)
Yuliangtan (3.1 nm)
Hebei (3.1 nm)
Chizhushan (1.0 nm)
Shikeng (1.5 nm)
Shishui (2.1 nm)
Xiajiang (2.4 nm)
Shijiao (3.2 nm)
Fuzhutou (2.1 nm)
Dongsheng Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Datangtou (2.8 nm)
Youxing (3.1 nm)
Dongxu (1.1 nm)
Shanggaocun (1.5 nm)
Bengkan (2.7 nm)
Machangjing (3.0 nm)
Youxing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 21 nm S 159
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 34 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 44 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 103 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N 110th meridian east
21.1 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.2 nm SE Dongqiao
28.4 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016