Muping, China Page

Other names: 木平

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5797 Longitude 110.6191 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 21° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56027

Weather Charts


Muping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingshi (1.1 nm)
Wutong (1.5 nm)
Shatianwei (3.3 nm)
Duogucun (2.1 nm)
Tanglai (2.1 nm)
Bojin (2.5 nm)
Baitenggen (2.8 nm)
Lingcun (3.2 nm)
Bolong (3.5 nm)
Xinwu (1.5 nm)
Leling (1.7 nm)
Binjiangxu (2.2 nm)
Shuibu (2.6 nm)
Dicun (3.1 nm)
Langshan (1.9 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Jiulishan (3.1 nm)
Xiabeidong (3.2 nm)
Tangbian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 26 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 25 nm W 244
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 87 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SW Dongqiao
15.6 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
20.0 nm SW List of coal power stations
20.0 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016