Tanglai, China Page

Other names: 塘赖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6079 Longitude 110.5964 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 47E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51707

Weather Charts


Tanglai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanglai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanglai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chubaxu (2.3 nm)
Danshan (2.6 nm)
Meiwu (2.8 nm)
Jinyutang (3.5 nm)
Baitenggen (1.1 nm)
Jiansheg Nongchang (1.5 nm)
Huazhou (1.7 nm)
Sanlitangcun (2.5 nm)
Jidi (3.7 nm)
Duogucun (1.7 nm)
Lingcun (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.5 nm)
Bojin (2.8 nm)
Bolong (3.1 nm)
Leling (3.5 nm)
Pingshi (1.2 nm)
Wutong (2.2 nm)
Muping (2.1 nm)
Shatianwei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 25 nm W 240
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 27 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 72 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 86 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Dongqiao
16.3 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
19.6 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
20.7 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:35 2016