Shangling, China Page

Other names: 上岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5362 Longitude 110.6178 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 32' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 4E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71900

Weather Charts


Shangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulishan (1.1 nm)
Xiabeidong (1.9 nm)
Dong'an (2.4 nm)
Shatianwei (2.9 nm)
Lengshui (3.4 nm)
Langshan (1.3 nm)
Wutong (2.5 nm)
Muping (2.6 nm)
Leling (3.1 nm)
Pingshi (3.3 nm)
Tangbian (1.8 nm)
Binjiangxu (2.3 nm)
Nan'anxu (2.9 nm)
Heping (1.7 nm)
Gutang (2.2 nm)
Lishan (2.6 nm)
Tangxia (3.3 nm)
Fengkeng (3.3 nm)
Hemushan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 24 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 24 nm W 250
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 89 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm W Dongqiao
16.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
17.9 nm SW List of coal power stations
17.9 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016