Jiangcun, China Page

Other names: 江村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2543 Longitude 111.7667 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33075

Weather Charts


Jiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dushan (1.0 nm)
Xianluocun (1.1 nm)
Fulu (1.3 nm)
Gutang (2.4 nm)
Simatang (2.8 nm)
Shaodong (3.2 nm)
Majihe (3.6 nm)
Hemuling (1.3 nm)
Zhi'an (3.6 nm)
Xiadong (1.7 nm)
Jinlin (3.1 nm)
Xinwei (3.3 nm)
Shitang (1.0 nm)
Minshengcun (1.3 nm)
Dongbiao (2.2 nm)
Wangtianchong (2.5 nm)
Maotang (3.0 nm)
Chating (3.4 nm)
Gecun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 31 nm W 293 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 33 nm S 195
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 72 nm E 97 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 82 nm E 92
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 84 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm SE Yunan County
18.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
25.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.9 nm NW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:14 2016