Liujitang, China Page

Other names: 六吉堂

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9483 Longitude 111.3414 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25896

Weather Charts


Liujitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiwei (1.5 nm)
Yindong (2.4 nm)
Fenggaocun (2.8 nm)
Mocun (2.9 nm)
Kongdong (2.7 nm)
Baifenjiao (2.8 nm)
Huangdongkou (0.9 nm)
Ejing (1.3 nm)
Genzhuping (2.0 nm)
Zhuanwuzhai (2.2 nm)
Jiaopo (2.8 nm)
Shuijiewo (3.5 nm)
Hexiazhai (3.7 nm)
Shimen (1.1 nm)
Laoxudi (2.1 nm)
Datianmian (2.8 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm)
Tangmian (3.7 nm)
Shaigushi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 47 nm N 17
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 70 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm W 242
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 90 nm N 356 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm SW Port of Maoming
25.0 nm NW Wanjiao One
25.0 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
27.6 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:47 2016