Genzhuping, China Page

Other names: 根竹坪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9638 Longitude 111.3722 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 21° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24870

Weather Charts


Genzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Genzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujitang (2.0 nm)
Shimen (2.8 nm)
Kongdong (3.2 nm)
Shuiwei (3.5 nm)
Baifenjiao (1.4 nm)
Dayuda (3.5 nm)
Luomai (3.7 nm)
Xincunzhai (3.8 nm)
Jiaopo (1.1 nm)
Shuijiewo (1.6 nm)
Jingangdong (2.6 nm)
Shimen (3.4 nm)
Dapo (3.7 nm)
Zhuanwuzhai (1.7 nm)
Huangdongkou (1.8 nm)
Ejing (1.9 nm)
Hexiazhai (2.7 nm)
Baishui (3.0 nm)
Laoxudi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 46 nm N 15
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 72 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 73 nm W 242
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 89 nm N 355 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm SW Port of Maoming
25.5 nm NW Wanjiao One
25.5 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
28.9 nm SE Port of Yangjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:07 2016