Laoxudi, China Page

Other names: 老许底

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9157 Longitude 111.3532 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26034

Weather Charts


Laoxudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoxudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimen (1.3 nm)
Datianmian (1.7 nm)
Shuiwei (2.5 nm)
Tangmian (2.7 nm)
Fenggaocun (3.0 nm)
Yindong (3.4 nm)
Reshuidong (3.5 nm)
Ejing (1.2 nm)
Huangdongkou (1.4 nm)
Liujitang (2.1 nm)
Genzhuping (3.1 nm)
Jiaopo (3.2 nm)
Shuijiewo (4.1 nm)
Baifenjiao (4.4 nm)
Baishui (1.3 nm)
Zhuanwuzhai (1.9 nm)
Hexiazhai (3.0 nm)
Shaigushi (2.1 nm)
Genzhudong (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 49 nm N 16
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 69 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm W 244
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm N 356 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm SW Port of Maoming
27.0 nm NW Wanjiao One
27.0 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
28.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:01 2016