Shaigushi, China Page

Other names: 晒谷石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8838 Longitude 111.3380 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 21° 53' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28489

Weather Charts


Shaigushi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaigushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaigushi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangmian (1.6 nm)
Reshuidong (2.0 nm)
Guidian (3.3 nm)
Baifenpo (3.7 nm)
Zhuling (3.7 nm)
Datianmian (1.4 nm)
Laoxudi (2.1 nm)
Shimen (2.9 nm)
Fenggaocun (3.1 nm)
Ejing (3.3 nm)
Huangdongkou (3.4 nm)
Shuiwei (3.5 nm)
Liujitang (3.9 nm)
Baishui (2.8 nm) Genzhudong (2.3 nm)
Xuetian (2.9 nm)
Jiandong (3.0 nm)
Qingwan (3.3 nm)
Lilian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm N 16
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 67 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 69 nm W 245
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 94 nm N 357 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm SW Port of Maoming
26.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
26.5 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
28.0 nm NW Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:30 2016