Shigutian, China Page

Other names: 石古田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1247 Longitude 111.2770 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 22° 7' 29N Long (DMS) 111° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32085

Weather Charts


Shigutian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigutian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shigutian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'an'ao (1.6 nm) Daoliu (0.9 nm)
Dadong (1.6 nm)
Longkeng (1.7 nm)
Huangjingling (2.4 nm)
Zhugenwei (2.6 nm)
Mutang (3.4 nm)
Baifenpo (3.5 nm)
Sanbaihe (1.2 nm)
Magui (3.5 nm)
Daxia (3.6 nm)
Zhoujing (0.9 nm)
Hedong (2.5 nm)
Modaohe (2.5 nm)
Huangzhu (3.4 nm)
Longsanbao (3.9 nm)
Sanbao (4.0 nm)
Dong'andi (4.1 nm)
Dulinggang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm N 27
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 74 nm W 234
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm N 358 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NW Wanjiao One
15.2 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
27.4 nm W Nantang, Gaozhou
29.3 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:10 2016