Liuyikou, China Page

Other names: 六意口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6931 Longitude 111.6270 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14527

Weather Charts


Liuyikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoling (1.6 nm)
Talu (2.6 nm)
Chetiantou (3.7 nm)
Lantang (1.0 nm)
Xieli (1.6 nm)
Dashouping (2.7 nm)
Qunshengcun (2.9 nm)
Dalang (3.1 nm)
Taoyuan (3.4 nm)
Jidikou (4.0 nm)
Jifukou (1.3 nm)
Gaolang (1.6 nm)
Chatian (2.5 nm)
Mushankou (2.5 nm)
Yangmeigen (3.4 nm)
Shiji (3.4 nm)
Hantian (1.2 nm)
Fengchong (2.7 nm)
Dahewei (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 25 nm W 235 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 58 nm S 181
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 87 nm E 114 China United Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 91 nm W 256
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 126 nm N 316 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SE Overhead line crossing
17.2 nm N Loran-C
17.2 nm N LORAN-C transmitter Hexian
21.4 nm SW Wanxiu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:28 2016