Poshi, China Page

Other names: 坡石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6789 Longitude 110.6068 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 44N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51443

Weather Charts


Poshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Getang (1.3 nm)
Tianyi (2.2 nm)
Jidi (2.3 nm)
Lianhuatang (3.1 nm)
Shanche (1.0 nm)
Rongtang (1.8 nm)
Shuilu (2.4 nm)
Shangya (2.7 nm)
Zhushaxu (2.8 nm)
Bei'an (1.1 nm)
Hexi (1.6 nm)
Dacun (1.7 nm)
Daluyuan (2.3 nm)
Boqing (3.0 nm)
Sanlitangcun (1.9 nm)
Lingcun (2.9 nm)
Jiansheg Nongchang (3.0 nm)
Huazhou (3.0 nm)
Baitenggen (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 28 nm W 233
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 31 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 82 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.7 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
17.1 nm SW Dongqiao
24.7 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016