Zuomulang, China Page

Other names: 琢木郎

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4342 Longitude 100.3070 Altitude (feet) 7969
Lat (DMS) 25° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 25E Altitude (meters) 2428
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17084

Weather Charts


Zuomulang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomulang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuomulang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasanjia (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.9 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.3 nm)
Mojiaying (3.5 nm)
Xiongjiaying (1.2 nm)
Shuizilu (2.5 nm)
Dacun (2.9 nm)
Dashao (3.1 nm)
Yanghutou (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshao (3.3 nm)
Xiaochifo (4.0 nm)
Dachifo (4.0 nm)
Qingshuigou Xicun (2.2 nm)
Qingshuigou Dongcun (2.3 nm)
Houshan (3.4 nm)
Wanbaolin (3.7 nm)
Bijia (1.4 nm)
Fengshan (3.5 nm)
Gezhe (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 12 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 23 nm E 88
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 65 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 74 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 87 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Xiaguan, Dali City
12.3 nm S Gongchen Tower
11.5 nm SE Midu County
13.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm N Dali Airport
13.1 nm SW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County
13.5 nm E Xiangyun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:12 2016